Schedule

 

2011 Pre-Draft Showacse Schedule

 

 

Friday, May 6th, 2011 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

 

Time

Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 

 7:00am

1

 No Scheduled Game

vs.

 

 7:10am

2

 Firstar Canada West (White)

vs.

N.E. Nordiques (Blue)

 

 8:40am

1

Beantown Bullies Major Midget 

vs. 

Team Edge Performance 

 

8:50am 

2

Euro Wings

vs.

Suffolk Juniors 2

 

10:20am 

1

R.I. Americans (White)

vs.

CA Clovers (Green)

 

10:30am 

2

Firstar Canada West (Black)

vs.

Team Kanaly

 

12:00pm 

1

North Atlantic Renegades

vs.

CA Clovers 93’s

 

12:10pm 

2

N.E. Nordiques (Blue)

vs.

Brewster Bulldogs

 

1:40pm 

1

Dynamo Hockey (Red) 

vs.

Team Edge Performance 

 

 1:50pm

2

 Beantown Bullies Major Midget

vs.

RDV Elite (Red) 

 

3:20pm 

1

 Black Aces

vs.

WBS Knights 

 

 3:30pm

2

CHE (Blue) 

vs.

IHC Hockey 

 

5:00pm 

1

Jr. Mariners (White) 

vs.

East Coast Rams 

 

5:10pm 

2

Proforce Hockey 

vs.

NCHD 

 

6:40pm 

1

Beantown Bullies Jr. Prospects 

vs.

Philadelphia Little Flyers

 

6:50pm 

2

N.J. Renegades 

vs.

CA Clovers (White) 

 

8:20pm 

1

Beantown Bullies Jr. Major 

vs.

Competitive Edge (Red)

 

8:30pm 

2

R.I. Americans (Blue) 

vs.

Jets

 

 

 

Friday, May 6th, 2011 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, MA

 

Time

Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 

 7:00am

NHL 

 Cranston Reds

vs.

CA Clovers 93’s

 

 7:10am

Olym. 

 Walpole Express (White)

vs.

Florida Eels 

 

 8:40am

NHL 

 CHE (Blue)

vs.

Next Level Training

 

 8:50am

Olym. 

 WBS Knights

vs.

N.E. Nordiques (Black) 

 

 10:20am

NHL 

 Hockey Essentials

vs.

Cyclones Prospects

 

 10:30am

Olym. 

 Assabet Valley Patriots

vs.

Hudson Valley Selects 

 

 12:00pm

NHL 

 Cranston Reds

vs.

NY Jr. Aviators

 

 12:10pm

Olym. 

Walpole Express (White) 

vs.

CA Clovers (White) 

 

 1:40pm

NHL 

 Firstar Canada West (White)

vs.

Cardinal Sports 

 

 1:50pm

Olym. 

 Townshend Hockey Selects

vs.

CA Clovers (Green) 

 

 3:20pm

NHL 

 Euro Wings

vs.

Competitive Edge (White) 

 

 3:30pm

Olym. 

 Wildcats Elite

vs.

Suffolk Juniors 2 

 

 5:00pm

NHL 

 Team Revolution

vs.

Next Level Training 

 

 5:10pm

Olym. 

 Tri-State Stars (White)

vs.

Suffolk Juniors 1 

 

 6:40pm

NHL 

 RDV Elite (Red)

vs.

Dynamo Hockey (Red) 

 

 6:50pm

Olym. 

 Tri-State Stars (Red)

vs.

New England Nordiques (White) 

 

 8:20pm

NHL 

 RDV Elite (Black)

vs.

Walpole Express (Black) 

 

 8:30pm

Olym. 

 Jr. Hockey Prospects

vs.

Dynamo Hockey (White) 

 

 

 

Friday, May 6th, 2011 / CDL Arena, Raynham, MA

 

Time

Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 

 7:00am

1

 No Scheduled Game

vs.

 

 

 8:40am

1

 South Coast Chiefs

vs.

Townshend Hockey Selects 

 

 10:20am

1

IHC Hockey 

vs.

Team Revolution 

 

 12:00pm

1

 N.E. Stars

vs.

Mariners (Green) 

 

 1:40pm

1

 Florida Eels

vs.

N.J. Renegades 

 

 3:20pm

1

 No Scheduled Game

vs.

 

 

 5:00pm

1

 NY Jr. Aviators

vs.

North Atlantic Renegades 

 

 6:40pm

1

 N.E. Stars

vs.

Hudson Valley Selects 

 

 8:20pm

1

 Black Aces

vs.

Portland Jr. Pirates 

 

 

 

Friday, May 6th, 2011 / Canton Sports Plex, Canton, MA

 

Time

Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 

 1:00pm

1

 No Scheduled Game

vs.

 

 

 2:40pm

1

 R.I. Americans (White)

vs.

South Coast Chiefs 

 

 4:20pm

1

 Hockey Essentials

vs. 

Team Kanaly 

 

 6:00pm

1

 Haliburton Hockey Haven

vs.

N.J. Jr. Titans 

 

 7:40pm

1

 Polar Hockey

vs.

High Performance Hockey 

 

 9:20pm

1

 Skyland Selects

vs.

Pi Athlete Lions

 

 

 

Saturday, May 7th, 2011 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

 

Time

Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 

 7:00am

1

 Suffolk Juniors 2

vs.

Competitive Edge (White) 

 

 7:10am

2

 Hudson Valley Selects

vs.

 Jr. Mariners (Green)

 

 8:40am

1

 Suffolk Juniors 1

vs. 

East Coast Rams

 

 8:50am

2

Beantown Bullies Major Midget

vs.

Dynamo Hockey (Red) 

 

 10:20am

1

Jets

vs.

Philadelphia Little Flyers 

 

 10:30am

2

Beantown Bullies Jr. Prospects

vs.

R.I. Americans (Blue) 

 

 12:00pm

1

 Skyland Selects

vs.

Competitive Edge (Red) 

 

 12:10pm

2

 Beantown Bullies Jr. Major

vs.

Pi Athlete Lions

 

 1:40pm

1

 Haliburton Hockey Haven

vs.

Dynamo Hockey (White) 

 

 1:50pm

2

 Jr. Hockey Prospects

vs.

N.J. Jr. Titans 

 

 3:20pm

1

 Jets

vs.

Beantown Bullies Jr. Prospects 

 

 3:30pm

2

 CHE (Blue)

vs.

Team Revolution

 

 5:00pm

1

 Firstar Canada West (Black)

vs.

Hockey Essentials

 

 5:10pm

2

 Tri-State Stars (White)

vs.

East Coast Rams

 

 6:40pm

1

 Beantown Bullies Jr. Major

vs.

Skyland Selects 

 

 6:50pm

2

 Tri-State Stars (Red)

vs.

Proforce Hockey 

 

 8:20pm

1

 IHC Hockey

vs.

Next Level Training 

 

 8:30pm

2

Team Edge Performance 

vs.

RDV Elite  (Red) 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 7th, 2011 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, MA

 

Time

Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 

 7:00am

NHL 

 Walpole Express (White)

vs.

N.J. Renegades 

 

 7:10am

Olym. 

 Euro Wings

vs.

Wildcats Elite 

 

 8:40am

NHL 

 Cardinal Sports

vs. 

N.E. Nordiques (Blue) 

 

 8:50am

Olym. 

 Firstar Canada West (White)

vs.

Brewster Bulldogs 

 

 10:20am

NHL 

 Polar Hockey

vs.

RDV Elite (Black) 

 

 10:30am

Olym. 

 Walpole Express (Black)

vs.

High Performance Hockey 

 

 12:00pm

NHL 

 Jr. Mariners (White)

vs.

Tri-State Stars (White) 

 

 12:10pm

Olym. 

 Firstar Canada West (Black)

vs.

Cyclones Prospects 

 

 1:40pm

NHL 

 NCHD

vs.

Tri-State Stars (Red) 

 

 1:50pm

Olym. 

 Proforce Hockey

vs.

N.E. Nordiques (White) 

 

 3:20pm

NHL 

 Polar Hockey

vs.

Walpole Express (Black) 

 

 3:30pm

Olym. 

 Black Aces

vs.

 N.E. Nordiques (Black)

 

 5:00pm

NHL 

 Cranston Reds

vs.

North Atlantic Renegades

 

 5:10pm

Olym. 

 Jr. Mariners (White)

vs.

Suffolk Juniors 1 

 

 6:40pm

NHL 

 Haliburton Hockey Haven

vs.

Jr. Hockey Prospects 

 

 6:50pm

Olym. 

 Assabet Valley Patriots

vs.

N.E. Stars 

 

 8:20pm

NHL 

 Portland Jr. Pirates

vs.

N.E. Nordiques (Black) 

 

 8:30pm

Olym. 

 NCHD

vs.

N.E. Nordiques (White) 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 7th, 2011 / CDL Arena, Raynham, MA

 

Time

Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 

 7:00am

1

 No Scheduled Game

vs.

 

 

 8:40am

1

 Florida Eels

vs.

CA Clovers (White) 

 

 10:20am

1

 South Coast Chiefs

vs.

CA Clovers (Green) 

 

 12:00pm

1

 NY Jr. Aviators

vs.

CA Clovers 93’s

 

 1:40pm

1

 Cardinal Sports

vs.

Brewster Bulldogs 

 

 3:20pm

1

 RDV (Black)

vs.

High Performance Hockey 

 

 5:00pm

1

 Wildcats Elite

vs.

Competitive Edge (White) 

 

 6:40pm

1

 Pi Athlete Lions

vs.

Competitive Edge (Red) 

 

 8:20pm

1

 Dynamo Hockey (White)

vs.

N.J. Jr. Titans 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 7th, 2011 / Canton Sports Plex, Canton, MA

 

Time

Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 

 1:00pm

1

 Assabet Valley Patriots

vs.

Mariners (Green) 

 

 2:40pm

1

 WBS Knights

vs.

Portland Jr. Pirates 

 

 4:20pm

1

 Team Kanaly

vs.

Cyclones Prospects 

 

 6:00pm

1

 R.I. Americans (Blue)

vs.

Philadelphia Little Flyers 

 

 7:40pm

1

 R.I. Americans (White)

vs.

Townshend Hockey Selects 

 

 9:20pm

1

 No Scheduled Game

vs.

 

 

 

Sunday May 8th, 2011 – Playoffs

 

Play in Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminary Round

FSC Rink 1

8:00am

Bracket 3 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 14 Winner  (G1)

FSC Rink 2

8:10am

Bracket 6 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 11 Winner  (G2)

Iorio NHL

8:00am

Bracket 4 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 13 Winner  (G3)

Iorio OLY

8:10am

Bracket 5 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 12 Winner  (G4)

FSC Rink 1

9:00am

Bracket 1 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 16 Winner  (G5)

FSC Rink 2

9:10am

Bracket 8 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 9 Winner    (G6)

Iorio NHL

9:00am

Bracket 2 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 15 Winner  (G7)

Iorio OLY

9:10am

Bracket 7 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 10 Winner  (G8)

Quarter-Finals Round

FSC Rink 1

10:00am

Game 1 Winner

Vs.

Game 2 Winner       (G9)

Iorio NHL

10:10am

Game 3 Winner

Vs.

Game 4 Winner       (G10)

FSC Rink 1

11:00am

Game 5 Winner

Vs.

Game 6 Winner       (G11)

Iorio NHL

11:10am

Game 7 Winner

Vs.

Game 8 Winner       (G12)

Semi-Finals

FSC Rink 1

1:00pm

Game 9 Winner

Vs.

Game 12 Winner    (G13)

FSC Rink 2

1:10pm

Game 10 Winner

Vs.

Game 11 Winner    (G14)

Championship

FSC Rink 1

3:00pm

Game 13 Winner

Vs.

Game 14 Winner     (G15)