2016 Schedule

 

2015 Pre-Draft Showcase Schedule
Thursday May 12th, 2016 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
6:00pm 1 Future Pro’s vs. High End Hockey
6:10pm 2 Navigators vs. Townshend Hockey Selects Red
7:40pm 1 Blue Chip Selecs vs. Northeast Generals
7:50pm 2 Boston Knights vs. EC Spartans
 
Friday, May 13th, 2016 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am 1 Euro Hockey 3 vs. NE Nordiques Black
7:10am 2 Euro Hockey 2 vs. Hockey Essentials Red
7:20am 3 East Coast Militia White vs. Cape Cod Islanders
8:40am 1 Western Canada All-Stars vs. Euro Hockey 1
8:50am 2 PHDG Blue vs. Hockey Essentials Navy
9:00am 3 Competitve Edge vs. NE Nordiques White
10:20am 1 CHE vs. East Coast Militia Elite
10:30am 2 Hockey Essentials White vs. Beasts
10:40am 3 PHDG Red vs. New England Leafs
12:00pm 1 Hockey Essentials Red vs. NE Nordiques Red
12:10pm 2 East Coast Militia Black vs. Top Shelf 1
12:20pm 3 Hockey Essentials Black vs. NE Nordiques Blue
1:40pm 1 Tigers Hockey vs. Metro Moose
1:50pm 2 Western Canada All-Stars vs. East Coast Kings Draft Prospects
2:00pm 3 Tropics Orange vs. Eagles Juniors
3:20pm 1 Competitve Edge vs. Boston Junior Whalers Futures
3:30pm 2 PHDG Blue vs. East Coast Kings Futures
3:40pm 3 Top Shelf 2 vs. NE Nordiques White
5:00pm 1 Tropics White vs. Beasts
5:10pm 2 CHE vs. Boston Junor Whalers Orange
5:20pm 3 Skyland Kings White vs. AHS Hockey
6:40pm 1 South Shore Kings vs. East Coast Militia Elite
6:50pm 2 Total Hockey Development vs. Hockey Essentials White
7:00pm 3 Dynamo Hockey vs. The Hockey Academy
8:20pm 1 Skyland Kings Black vs. Boston Blues Hockey  Gold
8:30pm 2 Jr. Wolfpack Futures   Hockey Concepts Elite
8:40pm 3 Northeast Generals vs. Athletic Republic
10:00pm 1 Blue Chip Selects vs. Boston Blues Hockey White
10:10pm 2 Casper Coyotes vs. Northern Wings
10:20pm 3 Skyland Kings White vs. Navigators
Friday, May13th, 2016 / Rodman Arena, Walpole, MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
 7:00am NHL  Walpole Express White vs. Boston Generals Prospects
 7:10am Olym.  NE Nordiques Red vs. Canada West Prospects Red
 8:40am NHL  Hockey Essentials Light Blue vs. Canada West Elite White
 8:50am Olym.  Boston Generals Midwest vs. Canada West Prospects Cream
 10:20am NHL  Canada West Prospects Black vs. East Coast Militia Draft
 10:30am Olym.  Canada West Elite Red vs. Drummond 1
 12:00pm NHL  Boston Generals Prospects vs. NE Nordiques Black
 12:10pm Olym.  Walpole Express White vs. Euro Hockey 3
 1:40pm NHL  Canada West Prospects Red vs. Euro Hockey 2
 1:50pm Olym.  Shamrock Elite vs. Hockey Essentials Navy
 3:20pm NHL  Boston Generals Midwest vs. Boston Junior Whalers Green
 3:30pm Olym.  Team Pop Tops vs. Boston Junior Whalers Black
 5:00pm NHL  Team Kanaly Elite vs. Canada West Prospects Cream
 5:10pm Olym.  Boston Generals Elite vs. Future Pro’s
 6:40pm NHL  Canada West Elite Red vs. NE Nordiques Blue
 6:50pm Olym.  RCR Selects vs. East Coast Kings Draft Team
 8:20pm NHL  NE Thrashers Black vs. Eastern Ontario Hawks
 8:30pm Olym.  Shamrock Elite vs. East Coast Kings Futures
 10:00pm NHL  Walpole Express Black vs. Eastern Eskimos
 10:10pm Olym.  NE Thrashers Red vs. Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
Friday, May 13th, 2016 / Canton Sportsplex, Canton, MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
 7:00am 1 East Coast Militia Black vs. Tigers Hockey
 8:40am 1 Eagles Juniors vs. Team Pop Tops
 10:20am 1 Spirit Prospects vs. NE Freezers
 12:00pm 1 AHS Hockey vs. Townshend Hockey Selects Red
 1:40pm 1 East Coast Militia White vs. Eels
 3:20pm 1 EHG Orange vs. Euro Hockey 1
 5:00pm 1 EHG Black vs. Eastern Elite Hockey Red
 6:40pm 1 Boston Jr. Rangers vs. Eastern Elite Hockey Black
 8:20pm 1 EC Spartans vs. "Les Faucons"
 10:00pm 1 Boston Knights vs. Dragon Selects
Friday, May 13th, 2016 / Bridgewater Ice Arena, Bridgewater, MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am NHL  Tropics Orange vs. Boston Junior Whalers Black
8:40am NHL  Top Shelf 2 vs. Boston Junior Whalers Futures
10:20am NHL  Tropics White vs. Total Hockey Development
12:00pm NHL  Dynamo Hockey vs. Jr. Wolfpack Futures
1:40pm NHL  Cape Cod Islanders vs. Hockey Concepts Futures
3:20pm NHL  High End Hockey   vs. Drummond 2
5:00pm NHL  Spirit Prospects vs. Hockey Concepts Midwest
6:40pm NHL  NE Freezers vs. Mallett
8:20pm NHL  Team Kanaly Futures vs. Jersey Rockz
 10:00pm NHL  Daytona Racers vs. Andrews Hockey
Friday, May 13th, 2016 / Bavis Arena, Rockland, Ma
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
8:30am A Eels vs. Hockey Concepts Futures
10:10am A Mallett vs. Hockey Concepts Midwest
11:50am A The Hockey Academy vs. Hockey Concepts Elite
1:30pm A Boston Jr. Rangers vs. Eastern Ontario Hawks
3:10pm A NJ United vs. Ohio Prospects
 
Saturday, May 14th, 2016 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am 1 New England Freezers vs. Hockey Concepts Midwest
7:10am 2 Spirit Prospects vs. Mallett
7:20am 3 East Coast Kings Futures vs. Hockey Essentials Navy
8:40am 1 Cape Cod Islanders vs. Eels
8:50am 2 Hockey Concepts Futures vs. East Coast Militia White
9:00am 3 Euro Hockey 1 vs. East Coast Kings Draft Prospects
10:20am 1 South Shore Kings vs. Boston Junor Whalers Orange
10:30am 2 RCR Selects vs. New England Leafs
10:40am 3 Hockey Essentials Black vs. Drummond 1
12:00pm 1 Tropics White vs. Hockey Essentials White
12:10pm 2 Beasts vs. Total Hockey Development
12:20pm 3 Ohio Prospects vs. NE Thrashers Red
1:40pm 1 EHG Orange vs. East Coast Kings Draft Prospects
1:50pm 2 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies vs. NJ United
2:00pm 3 Boston Jr. Rangers vs. NE Thrashers Black
3:20pm 1 South Shore Kings vs. CHE
3:30pm 2 Drummond 2 vs. Future Pro’s
3:40pm 3 EHG Black vs. East Coast Militia Draft
5:00pm 1 Dragon Selects vs. "Les Faucons"
5:10pm 2 Boston Junor Whalers Orange vs. East Coast Militia Elite
5:20pm 3 Top Shelf 1 vs. Tigers Hockey
6:40pm 1 Andrews Hockey vs. Team Kanaly Futures
6:50pm 2 PHDG Red vs. East Coast Kings Draft Team
7:00pm 3 Drummond 1 vs. NE Nordiques Blue
8:20pm 1 Hockey Essentials Light Blue vs. Eastern Eskimos
8:30pm 2 Eagles Juniors vs. Boston Junior Whalers Black
8:40pm 3 Tropics Orange vs. Team Pop Tops
Saturday, May 14th, 2016 / Rodman Arena, Walpole, MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
 7:00am NHL  Western Canada All-Stars vs. EHG Orange
 7:10am Olym.  Shamrock Elite   PHDG Blue
 8:40am NHL  Boston Generals Elite vs. Drummond 2
 8:50am Olym.  EHG Black vs. Canada West Prospects Black
 10:20am NHL  Walpole Express Black vs. Canada West Elite White
 10:30am Olym.  PHDG Red vs. RCR Selects
 12:00pm NHL  Boston Junior Whalers Green vs. Canada West Prospects Cream
 12:10pm Olym.  Canada West Prospects Red vs. Hockey Essentials Red
 1:40pm NHL  Boston Generals Midwest vs. Team Kanaly Elite
 1:50pm Olym.  Boston Generals Elite vs. High End Hockey  
 3:20pm NHL  Canada West Elite White vs. Eastern Eskimos
 3:30pm Olym.  Walpole Express Black vs. Hockey Essentials Light Blue
 5:00pm NHL  Canada West Prospects Black vs. Eastern Elite Hockey Red
 5:10pm Olym.  RCR Selects vs. New England Leafs
 6:40pm NHL  Canada West Elite Red vs. Hockey Essentials Black
 6:50pm Olym.  Boston Generals Prospects vs. Euro Hockey 3
 8:20pm NHL  Daytona Racers vs. Jersey Rockz
 8:30pm Olym.  Walpole Express White vs. NE Nordiques Black
Saturday, May 14th, 2016 / Canton Sportsplex, Canton, MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
 7:00am 1 East Coast Militia Draft vs. Eastern Elite Hockey Red
 8:40am 1 NE Nordiques Red vs. Euro Hockey 2
 10:20am 1 Eastern Ontario Hawks vs. Eastern Elite Hockey Black
 12:00pm 1 Skyland Kings Black vs. Northern Wings
 1:40pm 1 Andrews Hockey vs. Jersey Rockz
 3:20pm 1 Dynamo Hockey vs. Hockey Concepts Elite
 5:00pm 1 Jr. Wolfpack Futures vs. The Hockey Academy
 6:40pm 1 East Coast Militia Black vs. Metro Moose
 8:20pm 1 Ohio Prospects vs. Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
Saturday, May 14th, 2016 / Bridgewater Ice Arena, Bridgewater MA
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am NHL  Boston Junior Whalers Green vs. Team Kanaly Elite
8:40am NHL  Top Shelf 1 vs. Metro Moose
10:20am NHL  Top Shelf 2 vs. Competitve Edge
12:00pm NHL  Casper Coyotes vs. Boston Blues Hockey  Gold
1:40pm NHL  Northeast Generals vs. Boston Blues Hockey White
3:20pm NHL  Athletic Republic vs. Blue Chip Selecs
5:00pm NHL  NE Nordiques White vs. Boston Junior Whalers Futures
6:40pm NHL  Eastern Elite Hockey Black vs. NE Thrashers Black
8:20pm NHL  NJ United vs. NE Thrashers Red
Saturday, May 14th, 2016 / Bavis Arena, Rockland, Ma
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
 8:40am A "Les Faucons" vs. Boston Knights
 10:20am A Daytona Racers vs. Team Kanaly Futures
 12:00pm A Dragon Selects vs. EC Spartans
 1:40pm A AHS Hockey vs. Navigators
 3:20pm A Skyland Kings White vs. Townshend Hockey Selects Red
 5:00pm A Skyland Kings Black vs. Casper Coyotes
 6:40pm A Northern Wings vs. Boston Blues Hockey  Gold
8:20pm A Athletic Republic vs. Boston Blues Hockey White
 
Sunday, May 10th, 2015 / Preliminary Rounds
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am FSC 1 Bracket 16 Winner vs. Bracket 25 Winner   (G1)
7:00am FSC 3 Bracket 17 Winner vs. Bracket 24 Winner  (G2)
7:10am FSC 2 Bracket 18 Winner vs. Bracket 23 Winner  (G3)
7:00am RDM NHL Bracket 19 Winner vs. Bracket 22 Winner  (G4)
7:10am RDM OLY Bracket 20 Winner vs. Bracket 21 Winner  (G5)
8:00am FSC 1 Bracket 6 Winner vs. Bracket 15 Winner  (G6)
8:00am FSC 3 Bracket 7 Winner vs. Bracket 14 Winner  (G7)
8:10am FSC 2 Bracket 8 Winner vs. Bracket 13 Winner  (G8)
8:00am RDM NHL Bracket 9 Winner vs. Bracket 10 Winner  (G9)
8:10am RDM OLY Bracket 11 Winner vs. Bracket 12 Winner  (G10)
9:00am FSC 1 Bracket 1A Winner vs. Game 1 Winner  (G11)
9:00am FSC 3 Bracket 2A Winner vs. Game 2 Winner  (G12)
9:10am FSC 2 Bracket 3A Winner vs. Game 3 Winner  (G13)
9:00am RDM NHL Bracket 4A Winner vs. Game 4 Winner  (G14)
9:10am RDM OLY Bracket 5A Winner vs. Game 5 Winner  (G15)
10:00am FSC 1 Bracket 1 Winner vs. Game 6 Winner  (G16)
10:00am FSC 3 Bracket 2 Winner vs. Game 7 Winner  (G17)
10:10am FSC 2 Bracket 3 Winner vs. Game 8 Winner  (G18)
10:00am RDM NHL Bracket 4 Winner vs. Game 9 Winner  (G19)
10:10am RDM OLY Bracket 5 Winner vs. Game 10 Winner  (G20)
11:00pm FSC 1 Game 12 Winner vs. Game 13 Winner  (G21)
11:10pm RDM NHL Game 14 Winner vs. Game 15 Winner  (G22)
Sunday, May 10th, 2015 / Quarter Finals
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
12:00pm FSC 1 Game 18 Winner vs. Game 11 Winner  (G23)
12:10pm FSC 2 Game 19 Winner vs. Game 20 Winner  (G24)     
1:00pm FSC 1 Game 16 Winner vs. Game 21 Winner  (G25)
1:10pm FSC 2 Game 17 Winner vs. Game 22 Winner  (G26)
Sunday, May 10th, 2015 / Semi Finals
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
3:00pm FSC 1 Game 25 Winner vs. Game 23 Winner (G26)
3:10pm FSC 2 Game 24 Winner vs. Game 25 Winner  (G27)
Sunday, May 10th, 2015 / Championship
Time Rink Home Team vs. Away Team
5:00pm FSC 2 Game 26 Winner vs. Game 27 Winner  (G28)