2014 Schedule

 

2014 Pre-Draft Showcase Schedule
 
Thursday, May 8th, 2014 /Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
6:20pm
1
Eels Black
vs.
East Coast Militia Black
6:30pm
2
EPS 1
vs.
NE Nordiques White
8:00pm
1
Eels Green
vs.
Navigators
8:10pm
2
East Coast Militia Green
vs.
NE Thrashers Red

Friday, May 9th, 2014 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:10am
2
PEAC
vs.
EC Spartans
7:00am
3
Boston Jr. Whalers
vs.
New England Leafs
8:40am
1
Maine Wild
vs.
East Coast Militia Black
8:50am
2
Euro Hockey 2
vs.
MHG Maroon
8:40am
3
Hockey Essentials Black
vs.
East Coast Militia Green
10:20am
1
CHE
vs.
East Coast Militia Jr.
10:30am
2
Hockey Essentials Navy
vs.
Euro Hockey 1
10:20am
3
Daytona Racers (Red)
vs.
EHG (Maroon)
12:00pm
1
Dragon Selects
vs.
Brooklyn Hockey Academy Red
12:10pm
2
Hockey Essentials Elite
vs.
PHDG Red
12:00pm
3
EPS 1
vs.
Wildcats Elite Navy
1:40pm
1
Maine Wild
vs.
Eels Black
1:50pm
2
Boston Knights
vs.
East Coast Militia Black
1:40pm
3
Euro Hockey 2
vs.
East Coast Kings Draft
3:20pm
1
EHG Black
vs.
New England Leafs
3:30pm
2
East Coast Kings Futures
vs.
East Coast Militia Green
3:20pm
3
Boston Jr. Whalers
vs.
Wildcats Elite Gold
5:00pm
1
Junior Hockey Prospects 2
vs.
Skyland Selects
5:10pm
2
Hockey Essentials Elite
vs.
Espanola Rivermen
5:00pm
3
PHDG Red
vs.
East Coast Militia White
6:40pm
1
Hockey Essentials White
vs.
Team Kanaly
6:50pm
2
East Coast Kings Futures
vs.
NE Thrashers Red
6:40pm
3
CHE
vs.
Eastern Eskimos
8:20pm
1
EHG Gold
vs.
NH Monarchs
8:30pm
2
East Coast Kings Draft
vs.
NJ Renegades
8:20pm
3
Junior Hockey Prospects 1
vs.
Philadelphia Little Flyers
10:00pm
1
Boston Jr. Bruins
 
NE Thrashers Black
 
Friday, May 9th, 2014 / Rodman Arena, Walpole, MA
Time
Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 7:00am
NHL 
Walpole Express White
vs.
Canada West Prospects
 7:10am
Olym. 
Boston Generals White
vs.
Canada West International
 8:40am
NHL 
Canada West Red
vs.
Jr. Mariners
 8:50am
Olym. 
Boston Generals 97’s
vs.
PHDG Blue
 10:20am
NHL 
Walpole Express Futures
vs.
Navigators
 10:30am
Olym. 
Hockey Essentials White
vs.
Canada West White
 12:00pm
NHL 
PEAC
vs.
Canada West Prospects
 12:10pm
Olym. 
Boston Generals White
vs.
Junior Hockey Prospects 2
 1:40pm
NHL 
Walpole Express White
vs.
EC Spartans
 1:50pm
Olym. 
Boston Generals 97’s
vs.
NH Monarchs
 3:20pm
NHL 
NE Nordiques Blue
vs.
Canada West Red
 3:30pm
Olym. 
DB Selects
vs.
Navigators
 5:00pm
NHL 
Boston Generals Grey
vs.
Dynamo Hockey
 5:10pm
Olym. 
Dragon Selects
vs.
Canada West Creme
 6:40pm
NHL 
Boston Generals Green
vs.
East Coast Militia (Jr.)
 6:50pm
Olym. 
NE Nordiques White
vs.
Raiders
 8:20pm
NHL 
Walpole Express Black
vs.
Swan Hockey
 8:30pm
Olym. 
Metro Rebels
vs.
NE Nordiques Blue
10:00pm
NHL
Hockey Essentials Red
Vs.
AHS Hockey
10:10pm
OLY
Amateur Hockey Report
Vs.

Providence Capitals

 
Friday, May 9th, 2014 / Canton Sportsplex, Canton, MA
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 7:00am
1
Eels Black
vs.
Boston Knights
 8:40am
1
EHG Orange
vs.
Clovers
 10:20am
1
Eels Green
vs.
DB Selects
 12:00pm
1
Swan Hockey
vs.
Dynamo
 1:40pm
1
Team Kanaly
vs.
MHG White
 3:20pm
1
NJ Renegades
vs.
MHG Maroon
 5:00pm
1
Dytona Racers Blue
vs.
Brooklyn Hockey Academy Red
 6:40pm
1
Daytona Racers Red
vs.
Superskills
 8:20pm
1
Team Ontario Stingrays
vs.
EHG (Maroon)
 
Saturday, May 10th, 2014 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
NE Nordiques White
vs.
Wildcats Elite Navy
7:10am
2
Hockey Essentials Black
vs.
East Coast Kings Futures
7:00am
3
PHDG Red
vs.
Espanola Rivermen
8:40am
1
EHG Black
vs.
Wildcats Elite Gold
8:50am
2
EPS 1
vs.
Raiders
8:40am
3
Hockey Essentials White
vs.
MHG White
10:20am
1
Hockey Essentials Red
vs.
EHG Orange
10:30am
2
AHS Hockey
vs.
Clovers
10:20am
3
Hockey Essentials Navy
vs.
Junior Hockey Prospects 1
12:00pm
1
Hockey Essentials Black
vs.
NE Thrashers Red
12:10pm
2
Boston Knights
vs.
Maine Wild
12:00pm
3
East Coast Militia Jr.
vs.
Eastern Eskimos
1:40pm
1
Amateur Hockey Report
vs.
Boston Jr. Bruins
1:50pm
2

Providence Capitals

vs.
NE Thrashers Black
1:40pm
3
PHDG Blue
vs.
EHG Gold
3:20pm
1
EHG Black
vs.
Boston Jr. Whalers
3:30pm
2
Superskills
vs.
Team Ontario Stingrays
3:20pm
3
Jr. Mariners
vs.
NE Nordiques Blue
5:00pm
1
Hockey Essentials Navy
vs.
Philadelphia Little Flyers
5:10pm
2
Euro Hockey 1
vs.
Junior Hockey Prospects 1
5:00pm
3
Hockey Essentials Red
vs.
Clovers
6:40pm
1
Hockey Essentials Elite
vs.
East Coast Militia White
6:50pm
2
MHG Maroon
vs.
East Coast Kings Draft
6:40pm
3
Euro Hockey 2
vs.
NJ Renegades
8:20pm
1
Amateur Hockey Report
vs.
NE Thrashers Black
8:30pm
2
Daytona Racers Red
vs.
Team Ontario Stingrays
8:20pm
3
Superskills
vs.
EHG (Maroon)
 
Saturday, May 10th, 2014 / Rodman Arena, Walpole, MA
Time
Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 7:00am
NHL 
Boston Generals White
vs.
Skyland Selects
 7:10am
Olym. 
Junior Hockey Prospects 2
vs.
Canada West International
 8:40am
NHL 
Boston Generals Grey
vs.
Swan Hockey
 8:50am
Olym. 
Brooklyn Hockey Academy Red
vs.
Canada West Creme
 10:20am
NHL 
Team Kanaly
vs.
Canada West White
 10:30am
Olym. 
Walpole Express Futures
vs.
DB Selects
 12:00pm
NHL 
Boston Generals Green
vs.
CHE
 12:10pm
Olym. 
Metro Rebels
vs.
Canada West Red
 1:40pm
NHL 
Daytona Racers Blue
vs.
Canada West Creme
 1:50pm
Olym. 
Walpole Express Black
vs.
Boston Generals Grey
 3:20pm
NHL 
Skyland Selects
vs.
Canada West International
 3:30pm
Olym. 
MHG White
vs.
Canada West White
 5:00pm
NHL 
Boston Generals Green
vs.
Eastern Eskimos
 5:10pm
Olym. 
EC Spartans
vs.
Canada West Prospects
 6:40pm
NHL 
Boston Generals 97’s
vs.
EHG Gold
 6:50pm
Olym. 
Walpole Express Futures
vs.
Eels Green
 8:20pm
NHL 
Walpole Express White
vs.
PEAC
 8:30pm
Olym. 
Walpole Express Black
vs.
Dynamo Hockey
 
Saturday, May 10th, 2014 / Canton Sportsplex, Canton, MA
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 7:00am
1
Daytona Racers Blue
vs.
Dragon Selects
 8:40am
1
PHDG Blue
vs.
NH Monarchs
 10:20am
1
Euro Hockey 1
vs.
Philadelphia Little Flyers
 12:00pm
1
East Coast Militia White
vs.
Espanola Rivermen
 1:40pm
1
Raiders
vs.
Wildcats Elite Navy
 3:20pm
1
New England Leafs
vs.
Wildcats Elite Gold
 5:00pm
1
EHG Orange
vs.
AHS Hockey
 6:40pm
1
Boston Jr. Bruins
vs.
Providence Capitals
 8:20pm
1
Jr. Mariners
vs.
Metro Rebels
           
 

 

 
 

2014 Pre-Draft Showcase Playoffs

 

Sunday, May 11th, 2014 Preliminary Round

 
Time
Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

Game
7:00am

FSC Rink 1

Bracket 14 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 17 Winner

1
7:00am

Iorio NHL

Bracket 16 Winner

vs.

Bracket 18 Winner

2
7:10am

Iorio OLY

Bracket 15 Winner

vs.

Bracket 19 Winner

3
 
 
8:00am

FSC Rink 1

Bracket 5 Winner

Vs.

Bracket 11 Winner

4
8:10am

FSC Rink 2

Bracket 6 Winner

vs.

Bracket 12 Winner

5
8:00am

Iorio NHL

Bracket 7 Winner

vs.

Bracket 9 Winner

6
8:10am

Iorio OLY

Bracket 8 Winner

vs.

Bracket 10 Winner

7
 
 
9:00am

FSC Rink 1

Bracket 1 Winner

Vs.

Game 1 Winner

8
9:10am

FSC Rink 2

Bracket 4 Winner

vs.

Bracket 13 Winner

9
9:00am

Iorio NHL

Bracket 2 Winner

vs.

Game 2 Winner

10
9:10am

Iorio OLY

Bracket 3 Winner

vs.

Game 3 Winner

11

Sunday, May 11th, 2014 Quarterfinals

 
Time
Rink
Team
vs.

Away Team

 
10:00am

FSC Rink 1

Game 4 Winner

Vs.

Game 5 Winner

12
10:00am

Iorio NHL

Game 6 Winner

vs.

Game 7 Winner

13
11:00am

FSC Rink 1

Game 8 Winner

vs.

Game 9 Winner

14
11:00am

Iorio NHL

Game 10 Winner

vs.

Game 11 Winner

15

Sunday, May 11th, 2014 Semi Finals

 
Time
Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 
1:00pm

FSC Rink 1

Game 12 Winner

Vs.

Game 15 Winner

16
1:10pm

FSC Rink 2

Game 13 Winner

vs.

Game 14 Winner

17

Sunday, May 11th, 2014 Championship

 
Time
Rink

Home Team

vs.

Away Team

 
3:00pm

FSC Rink 2

Game 16 Winner

Vs.

Game 17 Winner

18