2013 Schedule

2013 Pre-Draft Showcase Schedule

 

Friday, May 3rd, 2013 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
OneHockey (Black) ’93
Vs.
Florida Eels (Black)
7:10am
2
Team EPS
vs.
Premier Sports (Red)
8:40am
1
Lovell Knights
vs. 
New England Thrashers (Black)
8:50am
2
Quebec Prospects
vs.
Swan Hockey
10:20am
1
State Selects (Blackbirds)
vs.
Players Edge
10:30am
2
Tampa Scorpions
vs.
Navigators
12:00pm
1
Team EPS
vs.
EC Spartans
12:10pm
2
Euro 2
vs.
Hockey Essentials (White)
1:40pm
1
CHE
vs.
Ontario Sharpshooters
1:50pm
2
Euro 1
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Navy)
3:20pm
1
Aurora
vs.
Rough Riders
3:30pm
2
East Coast Kings
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Black)
5:00pm
1
Marauders
vs.
Eastern Eskimos
5:10pm
2
Superskills 1
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Lt Blue)
6:40pm
1
Wellington  
vs.
Premier Sports (White)
6:50pm
2
Carleton Place
vs.
Hockey Essentials (White)
8:20pm
1
Wildcats Elite
vs.
Aurora
8:30pm
2
Cape Cod/RI Americans
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Navy)
 

Friday, May 3rd, 2013 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
NHL 
Cranston Reds
vs.
Team Canada West (White)
7:10am
Olym. 
Boston Generals (White)
vs.
Euro 2
8:40am
NHL 
Team Canada West (Red)
vs.
Pro Hockey Development (East)
8:50am
Olym. 
Euro 1
vs.
East Coast Militia (Black)
10:20am
NHL 
Boston Generals (Gray)
vs.
PEAC
10:30am
Olym. 
Walpole Express (Black)
vs.
East Coast Militia (Green)
12:00pm
NHL 
New England Ice Dogs
vs.
Team Canada West (White)
12:10pm
Olym. 
Boston Generals (White)
vs.
Carleton Place
1:40pm
NHL 
Walpole Express (Red)
vs.
Boston Junior Whalers
1:50pm
Olym. 
Jr. Mariners
vs.
Team Canada West (Red)
3:20pm
NHL 
DB Selects
vs.
New England Thrashers (Black)
3:30pm
Olym. 
Boston Generals (Black)
vs.
Team Canada West Europe
5:00pm
NHL 
Dragons Selects
vs.
Clovers
5:10pm
Olym. 
Quebec Prospects
vs.
East Coast Militia (Green)
6:40pm
NHL 
Boston Generals (Gray)
vs.
Team Canada West Alberta
6:50pm
Olym. 
Mass Attack
vs.
Team Canada West (Prospects)
8:20pm
NHL 
Richmond Generals
vs.
Rough Riders
8:30pm
Olym. 
Maine Wild
vs.
RI Americans
 

Friday, May 3rd, 2013 / Canton Sportsplex, Canton, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
Boston Junior Whalers
vs.
New England Nordiques (Blue)
8:40am
1
New England Nordiques (White)
vs.
DB Selects
10:20am
1
OneHockey (Red) 95/96
vs.
Jr. Aviators (Red)
12:00pm
1
North America Sweden
vs.
Premier Sports (White)
12:10pm
2
Skyland Selects
vs.
NE Thrashers (Red)
1:40pm
1
Pro Hockey Development (Boston)
vs.
Premier Sports (Red)
1:50pm
2
OneHockey (Black) 93
vs.
Jr. Aviators (Black)
3:20pm
1
Florida Eels (Black)
vs.
Hockey Talent
3:30pm
2
Pro Hockey Development (East)
vs.
State Selects
5:00pm
1
OneHockey (Black) 95/96
vs.
PEAC
5:10pm
2
One Hockey (White) 95/96
 vs.
Superskills 2
6:40pm
1
OneHockey (Red) 95/96
vs.
Jr. Hockey Prospects
6:50pm
2
State Selects (Blackbirds)
vs.
Tampa Scorpions
8:20pm
1
North America Sweden
vs.
Dynamo Hockey
8:30pm
2
Players Edge
vs.
Navigators
 

Friday, May 3rd, 2013 / Raynham Sportsplex, Raynham, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
Pro Hockey Development (Boston)
vs.
EC Spartans
10:20am
1
Clovers
vs.
Team Kanaly
12:00pm
1
Dragons Selects
vs.
Florida Eels (White)
1:40pm
1
New England Nordiques (Blue)
vs.
NH Monarchs
3:20pm
1
New England Nordiques (White)
vs.
Lovell Knights
5:00pm
1
Tidal Wave
vs.
New England Ice Dogs
6:40pm
1
Jr. Aviators (Red)
vs.
RDV (Red)
8:20pm
1
Philadelphia Little Flyers
vs.
RDV (Blue)
 

Saturday, May 4th, 2013 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
Florida Eels (White)
Vs.
Team Kanally
7:10am
2
Marauders
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Black)
8:40am
1
CHE
vs. 
 Skyland Selects
8:50am
2
Florida Eels (Black)
vs.
Jr. Aviators (Black)
10:20am
1
Philadelphia Little Flyers
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Lt Blue)
10:30am
2
Wellington
vs.
Dynamo
12:00pm
1
Aurora
vs.
Richmond Generals
12:10pm
2
East Coast Militia (Black)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Navy)
1:40pm
1
Team EPS
vs.
Pro Hockey Development (Boston)
1:50pm
2
Eastern Eskimos
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Black)
3:20pm
1
RDV (Blue)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Lt Blue)
3:30pm
2
Ontario Sharpshooters
vs.
 Skyland Selects
5:00pm
1
CHE
vs.
NE Thrashers (Red)
5:10pm
2
Cape Cod/RI Americans
vs.
East Coast Militia (Black)
6:40pm
1
Richmond Generals
vs.
Wildcats Elite
6:50pm
2
Eastern Eskimos
vs.
East Coast Kings
8:20pm
1
Boston Generals (White)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (White)
8:30pm
2
Jr. Hockey Prospects
vs.
Jr. Aviators (Red)
 

Saturday, May 4th, 2013 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
NHL
OneHockey (White) 95/96
vs.
Team Canada West Europe
7:10am
Olym.
Cranston Reds
vs.
Tidal Wave
8:40am
NHL
State Selects
vs.
Team Canada West (Red)
8:50am
Olym.
Walpole Express (Black)
vs.
Quebec Prospects
10:20am
NHL
OneHockey (Black) 93
vs.
Hockey Talent
10:30am
Olym.
Walpole Express (Red)
vs.
New England Nordiques (Blue)
12:00pm
NHL
OneHockey (White) 95/96
vs.
Boston Generals 96 (Black)
12:10pm
Olym.
Superskills 2
vs.
Team Canada West Europe
1:40pm
NHL
Maine Wild
vs.
Team Canada West (Prospects)
1:50pm
Olym.
Tidal Wave
vs.
Team Canada West (White)
3:20pm
NHL
PEAC
vs.
Team Canada West Alberta
3:30pm
Olym.
Cranston Reds
vs.
New England Ice Dogs
5:00pm
NHL
Junior Aviators (Black)
vs.
Hockey Talent
5:10pm
Olym.
Walpole Express (Red)
vs.
NH Monarchs
6:40pm
NHL
Walpole Express (Black)
vs.
Swan Hockey
6:50pm
Olym.
OneHockey (Red) 95/96
vs.
RDV (Red)
8:20pm
NHL
R. I. Americans
vs.
Team Canada West (Prospects)
8:30pm
Olym.
OneHockey (Black) 95/96
vs.
Team Canada West Alberta
 

Saturday, May 4th, 2013 / Canton Sportsplex, Canton, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
Pro-Hockey Development (East)
vs.
Jr. Mariners
8:40am
1
Carlton Place
vs.
Euro 2
8:50am
2
East Coast Militia (Green)
vs.
Swan Hockey
10:20am
1
Cape Cod/RI Americans
vs.
Euro 1
10:30am
2
DB Selects
vs.
Lovell Knights
12:00pm
1
Marauders
vs.
East Coast Kings
12:10pm
2
Mass Attack
vs.
R.I. Americans
1:40pm
1
Dragon Selects
vs.
Team Kanaly
1:50pm
2
 Clovers
vs.
 Florida Eels (White)
3:20pm
1
Players Edge
vs.
Tampa Scorpions
3:30pm
2
Boston Generals (Gray)
vs.
OneHockey (Black) 95/96
5:00pm
1
Wellington  
vs.
North America Sweden
5:10pm
2
Premier Sports (White)
vs.
Dynamo
6:40pm
1
Mass Attack
vs.
Maine Wild
6:50pm
2
Superskills 1
vs.
Philadelphia Little Flyers
8:20pm
1
Premier Sports (Red)
vs.
EC Spartans
 

Saturday, May 4th, 2013 / Raynham Sportsplex, Raynham, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
Superskills 2
vs.
Boston Generals (Black)
8:40am
1
Boston Junior Whalers
vs.
NH Monarchs
10:20am
1
Superskills 1
vs.
RDV (Blue)
12:00pm
1
Jr. Hockey Prospects
vs.
RDV (Red)
1:40pm
1
Wildcats Elite
vs.
Rough Riders
3:20pm
1
State Selects
vs.
Jr. Mariners
5:00pm
1
State Selects (Blackbirds)
vs.
Navigators
6:40pm
1
NE Nordiques (White)
vs.
NE Thrashers (Black)
8:20pm
1
Ontario Sharpshooters
vs.
NE Thrashers (Red)

 

 

2013 Pre-Draft Showcase Playoffs

 

Sunday, May 5th, 2013 Preliminary Round

 
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
Game
7:00am
FSC Rink 1
Team EPS
Vs.
Players Edge
1
7:10am
FSC Rink 2

Team Canada West Prospects

vs.
Lovell Knights
2
7:00am
Iorio NHL
Jr. Hockey Prospects
vs.

Team Canada West (White)

3
7:10am
Iorio OLY
Team Kanaly
vs.
NE Nordiques Blue
4
 
 
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 
8:00am
FSC Rink 1
East Coast Kings
Vs.

Team Canada West Alberta

5
8:10am
FSC Rink 2
Boston Generals ’96 (Black)
vs.
Superskills 1
6
8:00am
Iorio NHL

Hockey Essentials (Navy)

vs.

OneHockey North American93/94

7
8:10am
Iorio OLY
Quebec Prospects
vs.
Dynamo Hockey
8
 
 
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 
9:00am
FSC Rink 1
Aurora
Vs.
Game 1 Winner
9
9:10am
FSC Rink 2

Team Canada West (Red)

vs.
Game 2 Winner
10
9:00am
Iorio NHL

Hockey Essentials White

vs.
Game 3 Winner
11
9:10am
Iorio OLY
CHE
vs.
Game 4 Winner
12

Sunday, May 5th, 2013 Quarterfinals

 
Time
Rink
Team
vs.
Away Team
 
10:00am
FSC Rink 1
Game 5 Winner
Vs.
Game 6 Winner
13
10:00am
Iorio NHL
Game 7 Winner
vs.
Game 8 Winner
14
11:00am
FSC Rink 1
Game 9 Winner
vs.
Game 10 Winner
15
11:00am
Iorio NHL
Game 11 Winner
vs.
Game 12 Winner
16

Sunday, May 5th, 2013 Semi Finals

 
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 
1:00pm
FSC Rink 1
Game 13 Winner
Vs.
Game 14 Winner
17
1:10pm
FSC Rink 2
Game 15 Winner
vs.
Game 16 Winner
18

Sunday, May 5th, 2013 Championship

 
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 
3:00pm
FSC Rink 2
Game 17 Winner
Vs.
Game 18 Winner
19