2012 Schedule

 

2012 Pre-Draft Showcase Schedule

 

Friday, May 4th, 2012 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
 RDV Elite Prospects
vs.
Boston Advantage
7:10am
2
N.E. Nordiques (White) 
vs.
 East Coast Militia
8:40am
1
South Shore Kings 
vs. 
RDV Elite (Orange) 
8:50am
2
 Junior Mariners
vs.
R.I. Americans (Blue) 
10:20am
1
 Dragons Selects
vs.
N.E. Nordiques (Blue) 
10:30am
2
Jets
vs.
CA Clovers (White)
12:00pm
1
 RDV Elite Prospects
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Futures) 
12:10pm
2
 East Coast Kings
vs.
Next Level Training  
1:40pm
1
 South Shore Kings
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Red) 
1:50pm
2
 Junior Mariners
vs.
N.J. Renegades 
3:20pm
1
 National Sports Academy (2)
vs.
RDV Elite (Orange) 
3:30pm
2
 Wilkes-Barre Scranton Knights (Blue)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Futures) 
5:00pm
1
 East Coast Kings
vs.
RDV Elite (Blue) 
5:10pm
2
 Florida Falcons
vs.
Dragons Selects 
6:40pm
1
 Mass Saints
vs.
Laconia Leafs Prospects 
6:50pm
2
 Cegep Sainte-Foy
vs.
Next Level Training (1) 
8:20pm
1
 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (White)
vs.
Pi Athlete Management 
8:30pm
2
 Team Kinaly
vs.
N.J. Renegades 
 

Friday, May 4th, 2012 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 7:00am
NHL 
 Cranston Reds
vs.
NE Thrashers 
 7:10am
Olym. 
 Firstar Canada West (White)
vs.
CA Clovers (Green) 
 8:40am
NHL 
 Junior Hockey Prospects
vs.
Eastern Eskimos
 8:50am
Olym. 
 Firstar Canada West (Black)
vs.
Boston Junior Whalers 
 10:20am
NHL 
 Walpole Express (White)
vs.
Euro Hockey 
 10:30am
Olym. 
 N.E. Prospects
vs.
Firstar Canada West (Prospects)
 12:00pm
NHL 
 Walpole Express (Black)
vs.
East Coast Militia
 12:10pm
Olym. 
 Firstar Canada West (White)
vs.
National Sports Academy 
 1:40pm
NHL 
 N.E. Nordiques (White)
vs.
Eurocamp Hockey 
 1:50pm
Olym. 
 Firstar Canada West (Black)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (White) 
 3:20pm
NHL 
 Eurocan
vs.
Boston Jr. Whalers 
 3:30pm
Olym. 
 CA Clovers (Green)
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Blue) 
 5:00pm
NHL 
 N.E. Nordiques (Blue)
vs.
Tigers Hockey 
 5:10pm
Olym. 
 Jets
vs.
North Atlantic Renegades 
 6:40pm
NHL 
 Skyland Selects
vs.
Tigers Hockey (Orange) 
 6:50pm
Olym. 
 Walpole Express (Black)
vs.
Eurocamp Hockey 
 8:20pm
NHL 
 Aurora
vs.
Firstar Canada West (Inernational)
 8:30pm
Olym. 
 Aviator Jr. Selects (Black)
vs.
Seacoast Saints 
 

Friday, May 4th, 2012 / Canton Sportsplex, Canton, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 7:00am
1
 Florida Eels (White)
vs.
Pro Hockey Development 
 8:40am
1
 N.E. Stars
vs.
North Atlantic Renegades 
 10:20am
1
 Aviator Jr. Selects (Red)
vs.
Florida Eels (Black) 
 12:00pm
1
 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (Blue)
vs.
Boston Advantage
 1:40pm
1
 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (White)
vs.
Aviator Jr. Selects (Black) 
 3:20pm
1
 R.I. Americans (Blue)
vs.
Team Kanaly 
 5:00pm
1
 CHE
vs.
Brewster Selects 
 6:40pm
1
 Dynamo
vs.
Philadelphia Little Flyers (Black) 
 8:20pm
1
 Wildcats Elite
vs.
Philadelphia Little Flyers (Orange) 
 

Saturday, May 5th, 2012 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
7:00am
1
 Hockey Essentials (Red)
vs.
National Sports Academy (2) 
7:10am
2
 Next Level Training
vs.
RDV Elite (Blue) 
8:40am
1
 CHE
vs. 
Eastern Eskimos
8:50am
2
 Florida Eels (White)
vs.
Laconia Leafs Prospects 
10:20am
1
 N.E. Stars
vs.
CA Clovers (White) 
10:30am
2
 Seacoast Saints
vs.
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (White) 
12:00pm
1
 Jr. Hockey Prospects
vs.
Brewster Selects
12:10pm
2
 Hockey Essentials (Red)
vs.
RDV Elite (Orange) 
1:40pm
1
 Mass Saints
vs.
Pro Hockey Development 
1:50pm
2
 Cgep St. Foye
vs.
RDV Elite (Blue) 
3:20pm
1
 South Shore Kings
vs.
National Sports Academy (2) 
3:30pm
2
 Skyland Selects
vs.
N.E. Prospects 
5:00pm
1
 Euro Hockey
vs.
Dynamo Hockey 
5:10pm
2
 Junior Hockey Prospects
vs.
CHE 
6:40pm
1
 Philadelphia Little Flyers (Orange)
vs.
Aurora 
6:50pm
2
 East Coast Kings
vs.
Cgep St. Foye 
8:20pm
1
 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights (Blue)
vs.
RDV Elite Prospects 
8:30pm
2
 Boston Advantage
vs.
Hockey Essentials (Futures) 
 

Saturday, May 5th, 2012 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 7:00am
NHL 
 Eurocan
vs.
Hockey Essentials (White) 
 7:10am
Olym. 
 Skyland Selects
vs.
Firstar Canada West (Prospects)
 8:40am
NHL 
 Euro Hockey
vs.

Pliladelphia Little Flyers (Black) 

 8:50am
Olym. 
 Walpole Express (White)
vs.
Dynamo Hockey 
 10:20am
NHL 
 National Sports Academy
vs.

Hockey Essentials (Blue) 

 10:30am
Olym. 
 Philadelphia Little Flyers (Orange)
vs.
Firstar Canada West (International) 
 12:00pm
NHL 
 Wildcats Elite
vs.
Aurora 
 12:10pm
Olym. 
 Cranston Reds
vs.
Aviator Jr. Selects (Red) 
 1:40pm
NHL 
 Firstar Canada West (Black)
vs.
Eurocan 
 1:50pm
Olym. 
 Pi Athlete Management
vs.
Aviator Jr. Selects (Black) 
 3:20pm
NHL 
Firstar Canada West (Prospects)
vs.
Tigers Hockey (Orange) 
 3:30pm
Olym. 
 Walpole Express (White)
vs.
Philadelphia Little Flyers (Black) 
 5:00pm
NHL 
 Hockey Essentials (Blue)
vs.
Firstar Canada West (White) 
 5:10pm
Olym. 
 Cranston Reds
vs.
Florida Eels (Black) 
 6:40pm
NHL 
 Firstar Canada West (International)
vs.
Wildcats Elite
 6:50pm
Olym. 
 N.E. Nordiques (Blue)
vs.
Florida Falcons 
 8:20pm
NHL 
 Walpole Express (Black)
vs.
N.E. Nordiques (White)
 8:30pm
Olym. 
 Seacoast Saints
vs.
Pi Athlete Management 
 

Saturday, May 5th, 2012 / Canton Sportsplex, Canton, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 7:00am
1
 Florida Falcons
vs.
Tigers Hockey 
 8:40am
1
 New England Prospects
vs.
Tigers Hockey (Orange) 
 10:20am
1
 East Coast Militia
vs.
Eurocamp Hockey 
 12:00pm
1
 Hockey Essentials (White)
vs.
Boston Jr. Whalers 
 1:40pm
1
 Tigers Hockey
vs.
Dragons Selects 
 3:20pm
1
 N.E. Stars
vs.
Jets 
 5:00pm
1
 Eastern Eskimos
vs.
Brewster Selects 
 6:40pm
1
 CA Clovers (Green)
vs.
National Sports Academy 
 8:20pm
1
 CA Clovers (White)
vs.
North Atlantic Renegades 
 

Saturday, May 5th, 2012 / CDL Arena, Raynham, MA

Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 12:00pm
1
 Florida Eels (Black)
vs.
NE Thrashers
 1:40pm
1
NJ Renegades
vs.
R.I. Americans (Blue)
 3:20pm
1
Team Kanaly
vs.
Jr. Mariners
 5:00pm
1
Pro Hockey Development
vs.
Laconia Leaf Prospects
 6:40pm
1
Aviators Jr. Selects (Red)
vs.
NE Thrashers
 8:20pm
1
Florida Eels (White)
vs.
Mass Saints
 

Sunday, May 6th, 2012 / Foxboro Sports Center & Iorio Arena

Preliminary Rounds
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 8:00am
FSC 1
Bracket 3 Winner
vs.
Bracket 14 Winner  (G1)
8:10am
FSC 2
Bracket 6 Winner
vs.
Bracket 11 Winner  (G2)
8:00am
Iorio NHL
Bracket 4 Winner
vs.
Bracket 13 Winner  (G3)
8:10am
Iorio OLY
Bracket 5 Winner
vs.
Bracket 12 Winner  (G4)
9:00am
FSC 1
Bracket 1 Winner
vs.
Bracket 16 Winner  (G5)
9:10am
FSC 2
Bracket 8 Winner
vs.
Bracket 9 Winner  (G6)
9:00am
Iorio NHL
Bracket 2 Winner
Vs.
Bracket 15 Winner  (G7)
9:10am
Iorio OLY
Bracket 7 Winner
Vs.
Bracket 10 Winner  (G8)
 
Quarterfinals
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
10:00am
FSC 1
Game 1 Winner
vs.
Game 2 Winner  (G9)
10:00am
Iorio NHL
Game 3 Winner
vs.
Game 4 Winner  (G10)
11:00am
FSC 1
Game 5 Winner
vs.
Game 6 Winner  (G11)
11:00am
Iorio NHL
Game 7 Winner
vs.
Game 8 Winner  (12)
 
Semi-Finals
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 1:00pm
FSC 1
Game 9 Winner
vs.
Game 12 Winner  (G13)
1:10pm
FSC 2
Game 10 Winner
vs.
Game 11 Winner  (G14)
 
Championship
Time
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
 3:00pm
FSC 1
Game 13 Winner
vs.
Game 14 Winner  (G15)